Is Fries to Go Original 2 x 90g Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- e471
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Potatoes, Sunflower Oil, Dehydrated Potato, Emulsifier (E471), Salt, Dextrose
Check Fries to Go Original 2 x 90g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fries to Go Original 2 x 90g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Fries to Go Original 2 x 90g is available at 1 retailer
Iceland
About this product
Side Dish · Frozen
Flavor
SavoryEarthyNeutral
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Side DishSnacking


