Is FRIGO, CHEESE HEADS, SUPERSTRING SWIRLS CHEESE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- calcium phosphate
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED PART SKIM MILK, CREAM AND SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, ENZYMES, ANNATTO COLOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D.
Check FRIGO, CHEESE HEADS, SUPERSTRING SWIRLS CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRIGO, CHEESE HEADS, SUPERSTRING SWIRLS CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Stick


