Is Frigo Cheese Ricotta Part-Skim - 15 Oz Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Pasteurized Milk, Pasteurized Whey, Vinegar, Stabilizer (Modified Food Starch, Guar Gum, Carrageenan), Salt
Check Frigo Cheese Ricotta Part-Skim - 15 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Frigo Cheese Ricotta Part-Skim - 15 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Frigo Cheese Ricotta Part-Skim - 15 Oz is available at 2 retailers
Hy-VeeUnited Supermarkets
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable
Flavor
MildSaltySavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
CookingBakingSandwichTopping


