No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Frigo® Whole Milk Ricotta Cheese 15 oz. Tub Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Milk, Pasteurized Whey, Vinegar, Stabilizer (Modified Food Starch, Guar Gum, Carrageenan), Salt

Check Frigo® Whole Milk Ricotta Cheese 15 oz. Tub against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Frigo® Whole Milk Ricotta Cheese 15 oz. Tub is available at 5 retailers

Hy-VeeIGAMariano'sPick 'n SaveWalmart

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
MildSaltyNeutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingBakingSandwichTopping
Lactose Free? Frigo® Whole Milk Ricotta Cheese 15 oz. Tub | Spoonful