Is Friska Men's Daily Enzyme + Probiotic Support Capsules Dairy Free?
Why it's a maybe for dairy free
- acidophilus
acidophilus
Dietitian noteAcidophilus is a probiotic bacteria typically found in dairy products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Proprietary Blend: Amylase, Protease, Lipase, Bacterial Protease, Peptidase, Cellulase, Phytase, Alpha Galactosidase, Lactase, Beta-Glucanase (Cellulase), Probiotic Blend: Bacillus Subtilis, Bifidobacterium Lactis, Lactobacillus, Acidophilus, Lactobacillus Rhamnosus, Lactobacillus Salivarius, Vitamin B6, Vitamin B12, Inulin, 100% Vegetarian Capsule (Cellulose, Water).
Check Friska Men's Daily Enzyme + Probiotic Support Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Friska Men's Daily Enzyme + Probiotic Support Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Culturelle Digestive Health Daily Probiotic
Schiff Digestive Advantage Daily Probiotic Gummies
Kirkland Signature Children's Daily Multivitamin Gummies Support Health Growth And Development
Florastor Daily Probiotic Supplement Vegetable Capsules
Nature's Bounty Ultra Strength Probiotic 10 Digestive Health Capsules
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


