Is Friska Men's Daily Enzyme + Probiotic Support Capsules Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • lipase
  • vitamin b12
  • amylase

lipase

Dietitian note

Lipase is an enzyme that comes from the stomachs and tongue glands of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Proprietary Blend: Amylase, Protease, Lipase, Bacterial Protease, Peptidase, Cellulase, Phytase, Alpha Galactosidase, Lactase, Beta-Glucanase (Cellulase), Probiotic Blend: Bacillus Subtilis, Bifidobacterium Lactis, Lactobacillus, Acidophilus, Lactobacillus Rhamnosus, Lactobacillus Salivarius, Vitamin B6, Vitamin B12, Inulin, 100% Vegetarian Capsule (Cellulose, Water).

Check Friska Men's Daily Enzyme + Probiotic Support Capsules against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Capsule

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
On The GoMeal Prep