Is Frito-Lay Family Fun Mix Variety Pack Snack Chips, 18 Count Multipack Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Ruffles Sour Cream & Onion Flavored Potato Chips Ingredients: Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (Canola, Corn, Soybean, And/Or Sunflower Oil), Whey, Natural Flavors, Onion Powder, Salt, Buttermilk, Sour Cream (Cream, Skim Milk, Cultures), Skim Milk, Maltodextrin (Made From Potato), Monosodium Glutamate, Parsley, Yeast Extract, And Gum Acacia. CONTAINS MILK INGREDIENTS. Fritos Flavor Twists Honey Bbq Flavored Corn Snacks Ingredients: Corn, Vegetable Oil (Corn And/Or Canola Oil), And Less Than 2% Of Salt, Maltodextrin (Made From Corn), Sugar, Brown Sugar, Onion Powder, Monosodium Glutamate, Dextrose, Honey, Spices, Tomato Powder, Molasses, Yeast Extract, Artificial Color (Yellow 5 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Garlic Powder, Corn Starch, Citric Acid, Disodium Inosinate, And Disodium Guanylate. Funyuns Onion Flavored Rings Ingredients: Enriched Corn Meal (Corn Meal, Ferrous Sulfate, Niacin, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Vegetable Oil (Corn, Canola, And/Or Sunflower Oil), Salt, And Less Than 2% Of The Following: Corn Starch, Sugar, Corn Flour, Buttermilk, Maltodextrin (Made From Corn), Onion Powder, Monosodium Glutamate, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Dextrose, Garlic Powder, Natural Flavors, And Gum Arabic. CONTAINS MILK INGREDIENTS. Lay's Cheddar & Sour Cream Flavored Potato Chips Ingredients: Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (Canola, Corn, Soybean And/Or Sunflower Oil), Maltodextrin (Made From Corn), Whey, Salt, Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Onion Powder, Natural Flavor, Buttermilk, Sour Cream (Cultured Cream, Skim Milk), Butter (Cream, Salt), Sodium Caseinate, Yeast Extract, Lactose, Citric Acid, Skim Milk, Blue Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Lactic Acid, Paprika Extracts, Garlic Powder, Whey Protein Isolate, Milk Protein Concentrate, And Annatto Extracts. CONTAINS MILK INGREDIENTS. Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks Ingredients: Enriched Corn Meal (Corn Meal, Ferrous Sulfate, Niacin, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Vegetable Oil (Corn, Canola, And/Or Sunflower Oil), Cheese Seasoning (Whey, Cheddar Cheese [Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes], Canola Oil, Maltodextrin [Made From Corn], Natural And Artificial Flavors, Salt, Whey Protein Concentrate, Monosodium Glutamate, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Artificial Color [Yellow 6]), And Salt. CONTAINS MILK INGREDIENTS. Cheetos Puffs Cheese Flavored Snacks Ingredients: Enriched Corn Meal (Corn Meal, Ferrous Sulfate, Niacin, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Vegetable Oil (Corn, Canola, And/Or Sunflower Oil), Cheese Seasoning (Whey, Cheddar Cheese [Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes], Canola Oil, Maltodextrin [Made From Corn], Natural And Artificial Flavors, Salt, Whey Protein Concentrate, Monosodium Glutamate, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Artificial Color [Yellow 6]), And Salt. CONTAINS MILK INGREDIENTS.
Check Frito-Lay Family Fun Mix Variety Pack Snack Chips, 18 Count Multipack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Frito-Lay Family Fun Mix Variety Pack Snack Chips, 18 Count Multipack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 22 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Lay's Classic Potato Snack Chips, 1 oz Bags, 10 Count Multipack
Frito-Lay Baked and Popped Mix Variety Pack Snack Chips, 18 Count Multipack
Funyuns Onion Ring Flavored Snack Chips, 10 Count Multipack
Snack Pack Chocolate Pudding and Vanilla Pudding, 3.25 oz Pudding Cups, 12 Count Family Pack
Frito - Lay Simply Variety Pack
Where to buy
Frito-Lay Family Fun Mix Variety Pack Snack Chips, 18 Count Multipack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


