Is Frito-Lay Family Fun Mix Variety Pack Snack Chips, 18 Count Multipack Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Ruffles Sour Cream & Onion Flavored Potato Chips Ingredients: Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (Canola, Corn, Soybean, And/Or Sunflower Oil), Whey, Natural Flavors, Onion Powder, Salt, Buttermilk, Sour Cream (Cream, Skim Milk, Cultures), Skim Milk, Maltodextrin (Made From Potato), Monosodium Glutamate, Parsley, Yeast Extract, And Gum Acacia. CONTAINS MILK INGREDIENTS. Fritos Flavor Twists Honey Bbq Flavored Corn Snacks Ingredients: Corn, Vegetable Oil (Corn And/Or Canola Oil), And Less Than 2% Of Salt, Maltodextrin (Made From Corn), Sugar, Brown Sugar, Onion Powder, Monosodium Glutamate, Dextrose, Honey, Spices, Tomato Powder, Molasses, Yeast Extract, Artificial Color (Yellow 5 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Garlic Powder, Corn Starch, Citric Acid, Disodium Inosinate, And Disodium Guanylate. Funyuns Onion Flavored Rings Ingredients: Enriched Corn Meal (Corn Meal, Ferrous Sulfate, Niacin, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Vegetable Oil (Corn, Canola, And/Or Sunflower Oil), Salt, And Less Than 2% Of The Following: Corn Starch, Sugar, Corn Flour, Buttermilk, Maltodextrin (Made From Corn), Onion Powder, Monosodium Glutamate, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Dextrose, Garlic Powder, Natural Flavors, And Gum Arabic. CONTAINS MILK INGREDIENTS. Lay's Cheddar & Sour Cream Flavored Potato Chips Ingredients: Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (Canola, Corn, Soybean And/Or Sunflower Oil), Maltodextrin (Made From Corn), Whey, Salt, Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Onion Powder, Natural Flavor, Buttermilk, Sour Cream (Cultured Cream, Skim Milk), Butter (Cream, Salt), Sodium Caseinate, Yeast Extract, Lactose, Citric Acid, Skim Milk, Blue Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Lactic Acid, Paprika Extracts, Garlic Powder, Whey Protein Isolate, Milk Protein Concentrate, And Annatto Extracts. CONTAINS MILK INGREDIENTS. Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks Ingredients: Enriched Corn Meal (Corn Meal, Ferrous Sulfate, Niacin, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Vegetable Oil (Corn, Canola, And/Or Sunflower Oil), Cheese Seasoning (Whey, Cheddar Cheese [Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes], Canola Oil, Maltodextrin [Made From Corn], Natural And Artificial Flavors, Salt, Whey Protein Concentrate, Monosodium Glutamate, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Artificial Color [Yellow 6]), And Salt. CONTAINS MILK INGREDIENTS. Cheetos Puffs Cheese Flavored Snacks Ingredients: Enriched Corn Meal (Corn Meal, Ferrous Sulfate, Niacin, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Vegetable Oil (Corn, Canola, And/Or Sunflower Oil), Cheese Seasoning (Whey, Cheddar Cheese [Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes], Canola Oil, Maltodextrin [Made From Corn], Natural And Artificial Flavors, Salt, Whey Protein Concentrate, Monosodium Glutamate, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Artificial Color [Yellow 6]), And Salt. CONTAINS MILK INGREDIENTS.
Check Frito-Lay Family Fun Mix Variety Pack Snack Chips, 18 Count Multipack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Frito-Lay Family Fun Mix Variety Pack Snack Chips, 18 Count Multipack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 23 ingredients that derive from animals and 8 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Lay's Classic Potato Snack Chips, 1 oz Bags, 10 Count Multipack
Frito-Lay Baked and Popped Mix Variety Pack Snack Chips, 18 Count Multipack
Funyuns Onion Ring Flavored Snack Chips, 10 Count Multipack
Snack Pack Chocolate Pudding and Vanilla Pudding, 3.25 oz Pudding Cups, 12 Count Family Pack
Frito - Lay Simply Variety Pack
Where to buy
Frito-Lay Family Fun Mix Variety Pack Snack Chips, 18 Count Multipack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


