This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Frito-Lay Family Fun Mix Variety Pack Snack Chips, 18 Count Multipack Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ruffles Sour Cream & Onion Flavored Potato Chips Ingredients: Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (Canola, Corn, Soybean, And/Or Sunflower Oil), Whey, Natural Flavors, Onion Powder, Salt, Buttermilk, Sour Cream (Cream, Skim Milk, Cultures), Skim Milk, Maltodextrin (Made From Potato), Monosodium Glutamate, Parsley, Yeast Extract, And Gum Acacia. CONTAINS MILK INGREDIENTS. Fritos Flavor Twists Honey Bbq Flavored Corn Snacks Ingredients: Corn, Vegetable Oil (Corn And/Or Canola Oil), And Less Than 2% Of Salt, Maltodextrin (Made From Corn), Sugar, Brown Sugar, Onion Powder, Monosodium Glutamate, Dextrose, Honey, Spices, Tomato Powder, Molasses, Yeast Extract, Artificial Color (Yellow 5 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Garlic Powder, Corn Starch, Citric Acid, Disodium Inosinate, And Disodium Guanylate. Funyuns Onion Flavored Rings Ingredients: Enriched Corn Meal (Corn Meal, Ferrous Sulfate, Niacin, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Vegetable Oil (Corn, Canola, And/Or Sunflower Oil), Salt, And Less Than 2% Of The Following: Corn Starch, Sugar, Corn Flour, Buttermilk, Maltodextrin (Made From Corn), Onion Powder, Monosodium Glutamate, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Dextrose, Garlic Powder, Natural Flavors, And Gum Arabic. CONTAINS MILK INGREDIENTS. Lay's Cheddar & Sour Cream Flavored Potato Chips Ingredients: Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (Canola, Corn, Soybean And/Or Sunflower Oil), Maltodextrin (Made From Corn), Whey, Salt, Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Onion Powder, Natural Flavor, Buttermilk, Sour Cream (Cultured Cream, Skim Milk), Butter (Cream, Salt), Sodium Caseinate, Yeast Extract, Lactose, Citric Acid, Skim Milk, Blue Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Lactic Acid, Paprika Extracts, Garlic Powder, Whey Protein Isolate, Milk Protein Concentrate, And Annatto Extracts. CONTAINS MILK INGREDIENTS. Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks Ingredients: Enriched Corn Meal (Corn Meal, Ferrous Sulfate, Niacin, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Vegetable Oil (Corn, Canola, And/Or Sunflower Oil), Cheese Seasoning (Whey, Cheddar Cheese [Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes], Canola Oil, Maltodextrin [Made From Corn], Natural And Artificial Flavors, Salt, Whey Protein Concentrate, Monosodium Glutamate, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Artificial Color [Yellow 6]), And Salt. CONTAINS MILK INGREDIENTS. Cheetos Puffs Cheese Flavored Snacks Ingredients: Enriched Corn Meal (Corn Meal, Ferrous Sulfate, Niacin, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Vegetable Oil (Corn, Canola, And/Or Sunflower Oil), Cheese Seasoning (Whey, Cheddar Cheese [Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes], Canola Oil, Maltodextrin [Made From Corn], Natural And Artificial Flavors, Salt, Whey Protein Concentrate, Monosodium Glutamate, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Artificial Color [Yellow 6]), And Salt. CONTAINS MILK INGREDIENTS.

Check Frito-Lay Family Fun Mix Variety Pack Snack Chips, 18 Count Multipack against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Frito-Lay Family Fun Mix Variety Pack Snack Chips, 18 Count Multipack is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyButtery
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegetarian? Frito-Lay Family Fun Mix Variety Pack Snack Chips, 18 Count Multipack | Spoonful