Is Frito-Lay Munchies Cheese Fix Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- whole oat flour
- less than 2% of salt, brown rice flour, maltodextrin, whole oat flour, whey, cheddar cheese
- malt syrup
- natural and artificial flavors
whole oat flour
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn, Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Vegetable Oil (corn, Canola, Soybean, And/or Sunflower Oil), Enriched Corn Meal (corn Meal, Ferrous Sulfate, Niacin, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Whole Wheat, And Less Than 2% Of Salt, Brown Rice Flour, Corn, Maltodextrin, Whole Oat Flour, Whey, Cheddar Cheese (milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Sugar, Corn Syrup, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Whey Protein Concentrate, Buttermilk, Onion Powder, Monosodium Glutamate, Romano Cheese (cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Potassium Salt, Lactose, Ammonium Bicarbonate, Corn Flour, Dextrose, Tomato Powder, Artificial Color (yellow 6, Yellow 5, Red 40), Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Yeast, Malt Syrup, Garlic Powder, Skim Milk, Spices, Yeast Extract, Sodium Caseinate, Parmesan Cheese (milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), And Red And Green Bell Pepper Powder, Disodium Inosinate, And Disodium Guanylate. Contains Milk and Wheat Ingredients.
Check Frito-Lay Munchies Cheese Fix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Frito-Lay Munchies Cheese Fix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


