Is Frito-Lay Tostitos Hint Of Spicy Queso Gluten Free?

Description
Frito Lay Tostitos Hint of Spicy Queso is a popular chip flavor that people really enjoy. These white corn chips are cooked to perfection and have a hint of spicy queso flavor made with real cheese. They are perfect on their own or paired with cheese. Tostitos Hint of Spicy Queso chips have a spicy kick and are made with 100% whole grains. People love the flavor and find these chips to be delicious. Overall, Tostitos Hint of Spicy Queso is a flavorful and satisfying snack option.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Frito Lay Tostitos Hint of Spicy Queso is a popular chip flavor that people really enjoy. These white corn chips are cooked to perfection and have a hint of spicy queso flavor made with real cheese. They are perfect on their own or paired with cheese. Tostitos Hint of Spicy Queso chips have a spicy kick and are made with 100% whole grains. People love the flavor and find these chips to be delicious. Overall, Tostitos Hint of Spicy Queso is a flavorful and satisfying snack option.
Ingredients
Corn, Vegetable Oil (corn, Canola And/or Sunflower Oil), Maltodextrin (made From Corn), Salt, Natural Flavors, Whey, Cheddar Cheese (milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Cream, Sugar, Butter (cream, Salt), Jalape�o Pepper, Spices, Onion Powder, Swiss Cheese (milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Monterey Jack Cheese (milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Paprika Extracts, Yeast, And Sour Cream (cultured Cream, Skim Milk). Contains Milk Ingredients.
Check Frito-Lay Tostitos Hint Of Spicy Queso against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Frito-Lay Tostitos Hint Of Spicy Queso in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 11 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Frito-Lay Tostitos Hint Of Spicy Queso is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Chips · Chip


