Is Fritolay Cheetos Puffs Souffles Vegetarian?

Description
Frito Lay Cheetos Puffs Souffles are a popular snack that comes in a bag of 3. People rave about the delicious taste and consider it their favorite snack. These cheese puffs are known for their irresistible flavor and crispy texture. With their unique souffle-like consistency, they provide a satisfying snacking experience. Whether enjoyed alone or shared with others, Frito Lay Cheetos Puffs Souffles offer a delightful treat that leaves fans wanting more.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- corn maltodextrin natural and artificial flavors
- lactic acid
- riboflavin
corn maltodextrin natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Frito Lay Cheetos Puffs Souffles are a popular snack that comes in a bag of 3. People rave about the delicious taste and consider it their favorite snack. These cheese puffs are known for their irresistible flavor and crispy texture. With their unique souffle-like consistency, they provide a satisfying snacking experience. Whether enjoyed alone or shared with others, Frito Lay Cheetos Puffs Souffles offer a delightful treat that leaves fans wanting more.
Ingredients
Enriched Corn Meal (corn Meal, Iron, Niacin, Thiamine, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Vegetable Oil, Seasoning (whey, Cheddar Cheese, Vegetable Oil, Corn Maltodextrin Natural And Artificial Flavors, Salt, Whey Protein Concentrate, Monosodium Glutamate, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Colour), Salt. Contains Milk Ingredients.
Check Fritolay Cheetos Puffs Souffles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fritolay Cheetos Puffs Souffles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


