No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is Fritos Flamin' Hot Flavored Corn Chips Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CORN, CORN OIL, FLAMIN' HOT SEASONING (CHEDDAR CHEESE [MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], SALT, BUTTERMILK, WHEY, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, TOMATO POWDER, ROMANO CHEESE [PART-SKIM COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, MALTODEXTRIN [MADE FROM CORN], ONION POWDER, CORN OIL, ARTIFICIAL COLOR [RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, YELLOW 6], NATURAL FLAVORS, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, SUNFLOWER OIL, GARLIC POWDER, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, LACTIC ACID, DISODIUM INOSINATE, AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE)

Check Fritos Flamin' Hot Flavored Corn Chips against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
Spicy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go
Dairy Free? Fritos Flamin' Hot Flavored Corn Chips | Spoonful