Is Fritos Honey BBQ Flavor Twists Corn Snacks 4.25 oz. Bag Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural and artificial flavors
  • disodium inosinate
  • dextrose

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn, Corn Oil, Honey Bbq Seasoning (Salt, Maltodextrin(corn), Sugar, Brown Sugar, Onion Powder, Monosodium Glutamate, Dextrose, Honey Solids, Spices, Tomato Powder, Molasses Solids, Yeast Extract, Artificial Color (Yellow 5 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Garlic Powder, Corn Starch, Citric Acid, Disodium Inosinate, And Disodium Guanylate)

Check Fritos Honey BBQ Flavor Twists Corn Snacks 4.25 oz. Bag against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Fritos Honey BBQ Flavor Twists Corn Snacks 4.25 oz. Bag is available at 5 retailers

TargetWalmartThe Fresh GrocerIGAWalgreens

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetSavorySmoky
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go