Is Fritt Multi Flavor Vitamin C 2.5 Oz - 2.5 Oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- gelatine
gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
glucose syrup, sugar, vegetable fats (palm, coconut, palm kernel), gelatine, acid (citric acid), fruit powder raspberry, colouring (beetroot red), ntural flavouring, vitamin c
Check Fritt Multi Flavor Vitamin C 2.5 Oz - 2.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fritt Multi Flavor Vitamin C 2.5 Oz - 2.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Lay's Potato Chips, Salt & Vinegar Flavor, 7.75 Oz Bag
Sun Chips Multi-Grain Snacks Original 7oz Bag
Hershey's Simply 5 Syrup Genuine Chocolate Flavor
Where to buy
Fritt Multi Flavor Vitamin C 2.5 Oz - 2.5 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


