Is Frollies Pop Ups Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • contains milk
  • skim milk
  • whey
  • cream

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Orange Pop-up: Water, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Cream, Skim Milk, Citric Acid, Whey, Natural Flavor, Guar Gum, Invert Sugar, Mono And Diglycerides, Ascorbic Acid (vitamin C), Pectin, Turmeric, Annatto Color, Natural Beta Carotene Color, Locust Bean Gum, Modified Corn Starch. Contains Milk Ingredients. Cherry Pop-up: Water, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Cream, Skim Milk, Citric Acid, Whey, Beet Juice Concentrate (for Color), Guar Gum, Invert Sugar, Mono And Diglycerides, Ascorbic Acid (vitamin C), Locust Bean Gum, Natural Flavor, Pectin. Contains Milk Ingredients. Grape Pop-up: Water, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Cream, Skim Milk, Citric Acid, Whey, Grape Juice Concentrate, Guar Gum, Mono And Diglycerides, Ascorbic Acid (vitamin C), Locust Bean Gum, Natural Flavor, Pectin. Contains Milk Ingredients.

Check Frollies Pop Ups against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
CitrusFruity
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go