Is Frollies Pop Ups Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- contains milk
- whey
- skim milk
- cream
- natural flavor
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Orange Pop-up: Water, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Cream, Skim Milk, Citric Acid, Whey, Natural Flavor, Guar Gum, Invert Sugar, Mono And Diglycerides, Ascorbic Acid (vitamin C), Pectin, Turmeric, Annatto Color, Natural Beta Carotene Color, Locust Bean Gum, Modified Corn Starch. Contains Milk Ingredients. Cherry Pop-up: Water, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Cream, Skim Milk, Citric Acid, Whey, Beet Juice Concentrate (for Color), Guar Gum, Invert Sugar, Mono And Diglycerides, Ascorbic Acid (vitamin C), Locust Bean Gum, Natural Flavor, Pectin. Contains Milk Ingredients. Grape Pop-up: Water, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Cream, Skim Milk, Citric Acid, Whey, Grape Juice Concentrate, Guar Gum, Mono And Diglycerides, Ascorbic Acid (vitamin C), Locust Bean Gum, Natural Flavor, Pectin. Contains Milk Ingredients.
Check Frollies Pop Ups against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Frollies Pop Ups in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


