Is Frollies Pop Ups Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Orange Pop-up: Water, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Cream, Skim Milk, Citric Acid, Whey, Natural Flavor, Guar Gum, Invert Sugar, Mono And Diglycerides, Ascorbic Acid (vitamin C), Pectin, Turmeric, Annatto Color, Natural Beta Carotene Color, Locust Bean Gum, Modified Corn Starch. Contains Milk Ingredients. Cherry Pop-up: Water, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Cream, Skim Milk, Citric Acid, Whey, Beet Juice Concentrate (for Color), Guar Gum, Invert Sugar, Mono And Diglycerides, Ascorbic Acid (vitamin C), Locust Bean Gum, Natural Flavor, Pectin. Contains Milk Ingredients. Grape Pop-up: Water, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Cream, Skim Milk, Citric Acid, Whey, Grape Juice Concentrate, Guar Gum, Mono And Diglycerides, Ascorbic Acid (vitamin C), Locust Bean Gum, Natural Flavor, Pectin. Contains Milk Ingredients.
Check Frollies Pop Ups against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Frollies Pop Ups in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


