Is Frollies Pop Ups Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • contains milk
  • skim milk
  • cream
  • whey

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Orange Pop-up: Water, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Cream, Skim Milk, Citric Acid, Whey, Natural Flavor, Guar Gum, Invert Sugar, Mono And Diglycerides, Ascorbic Acid (vitamin C), Pectin, Turmeric, Annatto Color, Natural Beta Carotene Color, Locust Bean Gum, Modified Corn Starch. Contains Milk Ingredients. Cherry Pop-up: Water, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Cream, Skim Milk, Citric Acid, Whey, Beet Juice Concentrate (for Color), Guar Gum, Invert Sugar, Mono And Diglycerides, Ascorbic Acid (vitamin C), Locust Bean Gum, Natural Flavor, Pectin. Contains Milk Ingredients. Grape Pop-up: Water, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Cream, Skim Milk, Citric Acid, Whey, Grape Juice Concentrate, Guar Gum, Mono And Diglycerides, Ascorbic Acid (vitamin C), Locust Bean Gum, Natural Flavor, Pectin. Contains Milk Ingredients.

Check Frollies Pop Ups against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
CitrusFruity
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go