Is FROM ANNA, CLASSIC HERB BREAD MIX Gluten Free?

Ingredients
ARROWROOT, TAPIOCA STARCH, MILLET FLOUR, POTATO STARCH, CHIA FLOUR, POWDERED HONEY, PINTO BEAN FLOUR, NAVY BEAN FLOUR, CHICKPEA FLOUR, ONION FLAKES, XANTHAN GUM, YEAST, SEA SALT, PARSLEY, ROSEMARY, THYME, SAGE.
Check FROM ANNA, CLASSIC HERB BREAD MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FROM ANNA, CLASSIC HERB BREAD MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Schar Gluten Free Classic White Bread, 14.1 Ounce
THE AMERICAN CLASSIC SAN FRANCISCO STYLE SOURDOUGH BREAD, CLASSIC, SAN FRANCISCO STYLE
Simple Mills Gluten Free Banana Muffin & Bread Almond Flour Baking Mix - 9oz
McCormick Classic Taco Seasoning Mix Packet, Mild, 1 oz
Simple Mills Almond Flour Pumpkin Muffin and Bread Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 9 oz Box
About this product
Bread · Powder


