Is From Our Chefs Chicken Noodle Soup Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg white
- chicken
- dried egg white
- chicken stock
egg white
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHICKEN STOCK (WATER, CHICKEN, ONIONS, CARROTS, LEEKS, CELERY, GARLIC, SPICES), CHICKEN, CELERY, CARROTS, ONIONS, ENRICHED PASTA (DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA, DRIED EGG WHITE (EGG WHITE, YEAST, CITRIC ACID)), LEEKS, SALT, SPICE.
Check From Our Chefs Chicken Noodle Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open From Our Chefs Chicken Noodle Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
From Our Chefs Chicken Noodle Soup is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can


