Is From The Deli Entertainers Platter Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
<div>For More detailed Nutritional Information and Allergen information please click on the individual ingredient<br><br><a href="https://www.woolworths.com.au/shop/productdetails/96057/">Fresh Dozen Australian Pacific Oysters</a></div><div><a href="https://www.woolworths.com.au/shop/productdetails/345350/">Ocean Blue Salmon Smoked</a></div><div><a href="https://www.woolworths.com.au/shop/productdetails/66384/">Medium Aussie Tiger Prawns</a></div><div><a href="https://www.woolworths.com.au/shop/productdetails/122788/">2 Loose Lemon</a></div><div><a href="https://www.woolworths.com.au/shop/productdetails/144784/">½ Parsley Bunch</a><br><br>Prawns may be subjected to change depending on your store ranging with the following alternatives:</div><div><br><a href="https://www.woolworths.com.au/shop/productdetails/638179/">Large Ocean Caught Tiger Prawns</a></div>
Check From The Deli Entertainers Platter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open From The Deli Entertainers Platter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Also check for this product
Similar Products
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Where to buy
From The Deli Entertainers Platter is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Whole


