Is From The Deli Entertainers Platter Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg
- milk
- crustacean
- fish
- au/shop/productdetails/638179/>large ocean caught tiger prawns</a></div
- au/shop/productdetails/144784/> 1/2 parsley bunch</a><br><br>prawns may be subjected to change depending on your store ranging with the following alternatives:</div><div><br><a href
- au/shop/productdetails/66384/>medium aussie tiger prawns</a></div><div><a href
- au/shop/productdetails/345350/>ocean blue salmon smoked</a></div><div><a href
- +1 more
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
<div>For More detailed Nutritional Information and Allergen information please click on the individual ingredient<br><br><a href="https://www.woolworths.com.au/shop/productdetails/96057/">Fresh Dozen Australian Pacific Oysters</a></div><div><a href="https://www.woolworths.com.au/shop/productdetails/345350/">Ocean Blue Salmon Smoked</a></div><div><a href="https://www.woolworths.com.au/shop/productdetails/66384/">Medium Aussie Tiger Prawns</a></div><div><a href="https://www.woolworths.com.au/shop/productdetails/122788/">2 Loose Lemon</a></div><div><a href="https://www.woolworths.com.au/shop/productdetails/144784/">½ Parsley Bunch</a><br><br>Prawns may be subjected to change depending on your store ranging with the following alternatives:</div><div><br><a href="https://www.woolworths.com.au/shop/productdetails/638179/">Large Ocean Caught Tiger Prawns</a></div>
Check From The Deli Entertainers Platter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open From The Deli Entertainers Platter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Also check for this product
Similar Products
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Where to buy
From The Deli Entertainers Platter is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Whole


