Is From the Deli Mediterranean Delight Platter each Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • dairy
  • milk
  • au/shop/productdetails/240822/>la casa cheese bambini bocconcini</a></div

dairy

Dietitian note

Unless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

<div>For More detailed Nutritional Information and Allergen information please click on the individual ingredient<br><br><a href="https://www.woolworths.com.au/shop/productdetails/861335/">OB Finest Wafer Crackers Original</a>  </div><div><a href="https://www.woolworths.com.au/shop/productdetails/505609/">Woolworths Semi Dried Tomatoes & Herbs</a>  </div><div><a href="https://www.woolworths.com.au/shop/productdetails/505677/">Woolworths Baby Bell Peppers Filled with Feta</a></div><div><a href="https://www.woolworths.com.au/shop/productdetails/505675/">Woolworths Sicilian Olives Lemon Thyme</a></div><div><a href="https://www.woolworths.com.au/shop/productdetails/775734/">San Marino Prosciutto</a></div><div><a href="https://www.woolworths.com.au/shop/productdetails/775760/">San Marino Hungarian Mild Salami</a></div><div><a href="https://www.woolworths.com.au/shop/productdetails/346463/">Ham off the bone</a></div><div><a href="https://www.woolworths.com.au/shop/productdetails/240822/">La Casa Cheese Bambini Bocconcini</a></div>

Check From the Deli Mediterranean Delight Platter each against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

From the Deli Mediterranean Delight Platter each is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
UmamiSavoryNuttySalty
Texture
CreamyCrunchySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishLunch