Is From the Deli Mediterranean Delight Platter each Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • dairy
  • milk
  • au/shop/productdetails/240822/>la casa cheese bambini bocconcini</a></div

dairy

Dietitian note

Dairy refers to cow's milk and products made from milk, such as butter.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

<div>For More detailed Nutritional Information and Allergen information please click on the individual ingredient<br><br><a href="https://www.woolworths.com.au/shop/productdetails/861335/">OB Finest Wafer Crackers Original</a>  </div><div><a href="https://www.woolworths.com.au/shop/productdetails/505609/">Woolworths Semi Dried Tomatoes & Herbs</a>  </div><div><a href="https://www.woolworths.com.au/shop/productdetails/505677/">Woolworths Baby Bell Peppers Filled with Feta</a></div><div><a href="https://www.woolworths.com.au/shop/productdetails/505675/">Woolworths Sicilian Olives Lemon Thyme</a></div><div><a href="https://www.woolworths.com.au/shop/productdetails/775734/">San Marino Prosciutto</a></div><div><a href="https://www.woolworths.com.au/shop/productdetails/775760/">San Marino Hungarian Mild Salami</a></div><div><a href="https://www.woolworths.com.au/shop/productdetails/346463/">Ham off the bone</a></div><div><a href="https://www.woolworths.com.au/shop/productdetails/240822/">La Casa Cheese Bambini Bocconcini</a></div>

Check From the Deli Mediterranean Delight Platter each against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

From the Deli Mediterranean Delight Platter each is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
UmamiSavoryNuttySalty
Texture
CreamyCrunchySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishLunch