Is From the Deli Mediterranean Delight Platter each Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- gluten
- wheat
gluten
Dietitian noteGluten should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
<div>For More detailed Nutritional Information and Allergen information please click on the individual ingredient<br><br><a href="https://www.woolworths.com.au/shop/productdetails/861335/">OB Finest Wafer Crackers Original</a>  </div><div><a href="https://www.woolworths.com.au/shop/productdetails/505609/">Woolworths Semi Dried Tomatoes & Herbs</a>  </div><div><a href="https://www.woolworths.com.au/shop/productdetails/505677/">Woolworths Baby Bell Peppers Filled with Feta</a></div><div><a href="https://www.woolworths.com.au/shop/productdetails/505675/">Woolworths Sicilian Olives Lemon Thyme</a></div><div><a href="https://www.woolworths.com.au/shop/productdetails/775734/">San Marino Prosciutto</a></div><div><a href="https://www.woolworths.com.au/shop/productdetails/775760/">San Marino Hungarian Mild Salami</a></div><div><a href="https://www.woolworths.com.au/shop/productdetails/346463/">Ham off the bone</a></div><div><a href="https://www.woolworths.com.au/shop/productdetails/240822/">La Casa Cheese Bambini Bocconcini</a></div>
Check From the Deli Mediterranean Delight Platter each against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open From the Deli Mediterranean Delight Platter each in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Real Food From the Ground Up Cauliflower Crackers - Sea Salt - 4oz
Sugar In The Raw Natural Cane Turbinado Sugar From Hawaii 32oz PKG
Vanilla Yogurt Covered Raisins 6-Pack: 6 individual cartons bundled together in cellophane overwrap; each carton contains 1 oz. of Sun-Maid Vanilla Yogurt Covered Raisins. Package UPC is on the overwrap not on the individual cartons. Cartons are not labeled for individual retail sale.
Banza The Pizza Made From Chickpeas
Real Food From The Ground Up Cauliflower Stalks Sea Salt - 4oz
Where to buy
From the Deli Mediterranean Delight Platter each is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole


