Is Fromage bergeron Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pasteurized milk, Whey protein concentrate, may contain Milk protein concentrate, Whey cream, Salt, Calcium chloride, Microbial enzyme, Bacterial culture.
Check Fromage bergeron against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fromage bergeron in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishing


