Is Fromage Cottage (2% M.G. ) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzyme microbien
- mono et diglycerides
enzyme microbien
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Lait écrémé, Lait, Lait écrémé concentré, Poudre de lait écrémé, Crème, Sel, Acide citrique, Gomme de guar, Mono et diglycérides, Gomme de xanthane, Gomme de caroube, Culture bactérienne, Enzyme microbien, Dioxyde de carbone.
Check Fromage Cottage (2% M.G. ) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fromage Cottage (2% M.G. ) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


