No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Is Fromage Halloumi Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Salt, Calcium chloride, Microbial enzyme, Potassium sorbate. Contains Milk.

Check Fromage Halloumi against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Loaf

Flavor
SaltySavory
Texture
DenseChewy
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichSaladSnackingCooking
Lactose Free? Fromage Halloumi | Spoonful