Is Fromager D'affinois Cheese Campagnier Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • milk
  • pasteurised cow milk

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurised Cow Milk, Cream, Lactic Starters, Salt Microbial Rennet, Colour (Annatto). Contains: Milk May contain: Gluten, Crustacea, Egg, Fish, Peanuts Soybeans, Sulphites, Tree Nuts, Sesame Seeds. Crustacea, Egg,Fish, Peanuts, Soybeans, Sulphites, Tree Nuts, Sesame Seeds.

Check Fromager D'affinois Cheese Campagnier against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Fromager D'affinois Cheese Campagnier is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Cheese · Whole

Flavor
ButteryNuttyMild
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGarnishingMeal Prep