Is Fromager d'Affinois Truffles Cheese 1 Lb Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- pasteurized cow's milk
- cheese cultures
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, CREAM, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, BLACK TRUFFLES FROM PERIGORD 1%*, NATURAL FLAVOR, MICROBIAL ENZYMES. *TUBER MELANOSPORUM.
Check Fromager d'Affinois Truffles Cheese 1 Lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fromager d'Affinois Truffles Cheese 1 Lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Fromager d'Affinois Truffles Cheese 1 Lb is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Piece


