Is Fromager d'Affinois Truffles Cheese 1 Lb Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- microbial enzymes
- natural flavor
microbial enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, CREAM, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, BLACK TRUFFLES FROM PERIGORD 1%*, NATURAL FLAVOR, MICROBIAL ENZYMES. *TUBER MELANOSPORUM.
Check Fromager d'Affinois Truffles Cheese 1 Lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fromager d'Affinois Truffles Cheese 1 Lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Fromager d'Affinois Truffles Cheese 1 Lb is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Piece


