Is Fromagerie D Affinois Campagnier Rw Wedge - 0.50 Lb Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • pasteurized cow milk
  • cheese cultures

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Cow Milk,Cream,Cheese Cultures,Salt,Microbial Enzymes,Color Additive: Annatto

Check Fromagerie D Affinois Campagnier Rw Wedge - 0.50 Lb against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Fromagerie D Affinois Campagnier Rw Wedge - 0.50 Lb is available at 1 retailer

Safeway

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
ButteryMildSavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGarnishingTopping