Is Frontera Hot Pineapple Mango Salsa, Hot Pineapple Mango Gluten Free?

Ingredients
FIRE-ROASTED TOMATOES, DICED TOMATOES (TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE), FILTERED WATER, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, ROASTED ONIONS, TOMATO PASTE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: HABANERO PEPPERS, ROASTED GARLIC, SALT, DISTILLED VINEGAR, CILANTRO, ORGANIC APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, PASSION FRUIT JUICE CONCENTRATE, XANTHAN GUM, KEY LIME PUREE (WATER, KEY LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, LIME PULP, LIME OIL).
Check Frontera Hot Pineapple Mango Salsa, Hot Pineapple Mango against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Frontera Hot Pineapple Mango Salsa, Hot Pineapple Mango in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


