Is Frontera Taco Skillet Sauce with Roasted Tomato + Mild Red Chile, 8 oz, (Pack of 6) Vegan?

Ingredients
Roasted Tomato And Fresh Tomato, Tomato Juice, Onion, Tomato Paste, Garlic, Chipotle Peppers, Salt, Apple Cider Vinegar, Evaporated Cane Juice, Vegetable Oil, Agave Nectar, Smoked Paprika, Distilled Vinegar, Calcium Chloride, Citric Acid, Spices
Check Frontera Taco Skillet Sauce with Roasted Tomato + Mild Red Chile, 8 oz, (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Frontera Taco Skillet Sauce with Roasted Tomato + Mild Red Chile, 8 oz, (Pack of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Prego Pasta Sauce, Italian Tomato Sauce with Roasted Garlic & Herbs, 24 Ounce Jar
Rao's Homemade Arrabbiata Sauce | 24 oz | Spicy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Italian Tomatoes & Crushed Red Pepper
Simmered red beans in mild sauce flavored with chili peppers, tomatoes and cumin
CHICKEN TIKKA MASALA WITH BASMATI RICE ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN SIMMERED WITH TANDOORI SPICES IN A ROBUST, CREAMY TOMATO SAUCE, CHICKEN TIKKA MASALA
UNWRAPPED BURRITO BOWL BLACK & PINTO BEANS, FIRE ROASTED CORN, RED BELL PEPPERS & SCALLIONS WITH WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE IN A SPICY TOMATILLO SAUCE
Where to buy
Frontera Taco Skillet Sauce with Roasted Tomato + Mild Red Chile, 8 oz, (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


