Is FRONTIER BLEND BONE BROTH MADE FROM BEEF, TURKEY, LAMB, AND BISON BONES, FRONTIER BLEND Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- grassfed lamb bones
- grassfed bison bones
- from organic beef bones
- bison broth1
- lamb broth1
- organic beef broth1
- organic turkey bones
grassfed lamb bones
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains mammalian meat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Beef Broth1, Organic Turkey Broth1, Lamb Broth1, Bison Broth1, Organic Carrots, Organic Celery, Organic Onion, Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Organic Garlic, Selina Brand Celtic Sea Salt, Organic Rosemary, Organic Parsley, Organic Sage, Organic Thyme,1broth Made With Filtered Water And From Organic Beef Bones, Organic Turkey Bones, Grassfed Lamb Bones And Grassfed Bison Bones
Check FRONTIER BLEND BONE BROTH MADE FROM BEEF, TURKEY, LAMB, AND BISON BONES, FRONTIER BLEND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRONTIER BLEND BONE BROTH MADE FROM BEEF, TURKEY, LAMB, AND BISON BONES, FRONTIER BLEND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Imagine Foods Bone Broth Hearth Gluten Free Chicken Beef Turkey -- 32 fl oz
LonoLife Grass-Fed Beef Bone Broth Powder with 10g Protein, Paleo and Keto Friendly, Stick Packs, 4 Count
Bare Bones Bone Broth Instant Beverage Mix Beef
Bare Bones - 100% Grass-Fed Beef Bone Broth Classic Beef - 16 fl. oz.
Bare Bones, Broth Stick Instant Bone Beef, 0.53 Ounce
Where to buy
FRONTIER BLEND BONE BROTH MADE FROM BEEF, TURKEY, LAMB, AND BISON BONES, FRONTIER BLEND is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Liquid


