Is Frontier Bread, 25 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients - Whole Wheat Flour, Unbleached Wheat Flour (Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Malted Barley Flour, Water, Honey, Sunflower Seeds, Flax Seeds, Sesame Seeds, Millet Seeds, Pumpkin Seeds, Cultured Wheat Flour, Yeast, Sea Salt
Check Frontier Bread, 25 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Frontier Bread, 25 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf


