Is Frontier Co-op Certified Organic Tequila Lime Seasoning, 16 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- natural flavor
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sea Salt, Organic Paprika, Organic Garlic, Organic Chili Pepper, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Onion, Organic Oregano, Organic Cilantro, Organic Rice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Organic Lime Essential Oil, Organic Black Pepper, Natural Flavor (Organic Alcohol, Natural Flavors)
Check Frontier Co-op Certified Organic Tequila Lime Seasoning, 16 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Frontier Co-op Certified Organic Tequila Lime Seasoning, 16 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Frontier Co-op Certified Organic Tequila Lime Seasoning, 16 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Granule, Powder


