Is Frontier Co-op Ginger Root Powder Certified Organic bulk 16 oz. Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Organic Ginger
Check Frontier Co-op Ginger Root Powder Certified Organic bulk 16 oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Frontier Co-op Ginger Root Powder Certified Organic bulk 16 oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Frontier Co-op Ginger Root Powder Certified Organic bulk 16 oz. is available at 6 retailers
AmazonKrogerRalphsSmith'sVitacostWalmart
About this product
Seasoning · Powder
Flavor
SpicyPeppery
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingCookingMarinading


