Is Frontier Co-op Gravy Mix, No-Chicken (Vegetarian), 1 pound, 16 ounces Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavors
- natural flavor
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cornstarch, Corn Syrup Solids, Salt, Natural Flavor (Maltodextrin, Yeast Extract, Salt, Natural Flavors, Grill Flavor From Sunflower Oil), Onion, Garlic, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Black Pepper, Celery Seed, Turmeric
Check Frontier Co-op Gravy Mix, No-Chicken (Vegetarian), 1 pound, 16 ounces against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Frontier Co-op Gravy Mix, No-Chicken (Vegetarian), 1 pound, 16 ounces in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Kodiak Cakes Gluten Free Frontier Oat Flapjack & Waffle Mix - 18 Oz
Pioneer Brand® Gluten Free Brown Gravy Mix 1.61 oz. Packet
LIPTON, SOUP SECRETS, SOUP MIX WITH REAL CHICKEN FLAVOR BROTH, EXTRA NOODLE, EXTRA NOODLE
JIFFY Vegetarian Corn Muffin Mix, 8.5 oz
STUFFING MIX FOR CHICKEN WITH REAL CHICKEN BROTH, CHICKEN
Where to buy
Frontier Co-op Gravy Mix, No-Chicken (Vegetarian), 1 pound, 16 ounces is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Powder


