Is Frontier Co-op Harissa Seasoning Blend Certified Organic 1.9 oz. bottle Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Paprika, Organic Caraway, Organic Crushed Red Chili Pepper, Organic Cayenne, Organic Coriander, Organic Cumin, Organic Garlic, Organic Peppermint, Sea Salt

Check Frontier Co-op Harissa Seasoning Blend Certified Organic 1.9 oz. bottle against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Frontier Co-op Harissa Seasoning Blend Certified Organic 1.9 oz. bottle is available at 3 retailers

VitacostWalmartAmazon

About this product

Seasoning · Bottle

Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavoryPeppery
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMarinadingMeal Prep