Is Frontier Co-Op Organic Poultry Seasoning with Sage, Thyme & Onion -- 1.2 oz Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Sage, Organic Thyme, Organic Onion, Organic Black Pepper, Organic Marjoram, Organic Celery Seed, Organic Cayenne.

Check Frontier Co-Op Organic Poultry Seasoning with Sage, Thyme & Onion -- 1.2 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Frontier Co-Op Organic Poultry Seasoning with Sage, Thyme & Onion -- 1.2 oz is available at 6 retailers

AmazonKrogerRalphsVitacostWalmartWhole Foods

About this product

Seasoning · Bottle

Flavor
HerbaceousSavoryPepperySpicy
Texture
GranulePowder
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingMeal PrepGrilling
Pescatarian? Frontier Co-Op Organic Poultry Seasoning with Sage, Thyme & Onion -- 1.2 oz | Spoonful