Is Frontier Curry Powder, Certified Organic, 1.9 Oz Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Organic Coriander, Organic Turmeric, Organic Mustard, Organic Cumin, Organic Fenugreek, Organic Paprika, Organic Cayenne, Organic Cardamom, Organic Nutmeg, Organic Cinnamon, Organic Cloves
Check Frontier Curry Powder, Certified Organic, 1.9 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Frontier Curry Powder, Certified Organic, 1.9 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Frontier Curry Powder, Certified Organic, 1.9 Oz is available at 3 retailers
Whole FoodsVitacostWalmart
About this product
Seasoning · Powder, Dried
Flavor
EarthySpicyNuttySavory
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepStir Fry


