Is Frontier Natural Products Organic Bac'Uns Bacon Flavored Soy Bits -- 1 lb Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural smoke flavor
- natural flavor
natural smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Textured Soy Protein (Organic Soy Flour), Organic Sunflower Oil, Salt, Natural Flavor (Organic Soybean Oil, Natural Smoke Flavor), Organic Caramel Color
Check Frontier Natural Products Organic Bac'Uns Bacon Flavored Soy Bits -- 1 lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Frontier Natural Products Organic Bac'Uns Bacon Flavored Soy Bits -- 1 lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Frontier Natural Products Organic Bac'Uns Bacon Flavored Soy Bits -- 1 lb is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Meat · Granule, Dried


