Is Frontier Natural Products Organic Seasoning Blend Lemon Pepper -- 2.5 oz Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Onion, Organic Black Pepper, Organic Garlic, Organic Lemon Peel, Organic Carrot, Organic Natural Lemon Flavor (Organic Maltodextrin, Organic Gum Acacia, Organic Lemon Oil, Natural Flavor), Citric Acid, Organic Lemon Essential Oil, Organic Coriander, Organic Mustard, Organic Cumin, Organic Celery Seed, Organic Turmeric, Organic Basil, Organic Thyme, Organic Chipotle, Organic Rosemary, Organic Oregano, Organic Bay Leaf, Organic Cayenne, Organic Marjoram
Check Frontier Natural Products Organic Seasoning Blend Lemon Pepper -- 2.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Frontier Natural Products Organic Seasoning Blend Lemon Pepper -- 2.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
MRS DASH Original Blend Salt-Free Seasoning Blend 2.5 OZ SHAKER
Dash Lemon Pepper Seasoning Blend, Kosher, Salt-Free, 2.5 oz Shaker
Bumble Bee Lemon and Pepper Seasoned Tuna Fish Pouch with Spoon, 2.5 Ounce Pouch, High Protein Food and Snacks
LEMON & PEPPER SEASONING, LEMON & PEPPER
Mrs. Dash Seasoning Blend Salt-Free Table Blend - 2.5 Oz
Where to buy
Frontier Natural Products Organic Seasoning Blend Lemon Pepper -- 2.5 oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Dried


