Is Frontier Natural Products Popcorn Seasoning Cheddar Cheese 16 oz 453 g Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cheddar Cheese Powder (Cheddar Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Annatoo Extract), Buttermilk Powder, Salt, Soy Lecithin), White Cheddar Cheese (Cheddar Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Disodium Phosphate, Salt, Lactic Acid), Dried Yeast
Check Frontier Natural Products Popcorn Seasoning Cheddar Cheese 16 oz 453 g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Frontier Natural Products Popcorn Seasoning Cheddar Cheese 16 oz 453 g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Bragg Liquid Aminos All Purpose Seasoning All Natural - 16 Fl. Oz.
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
Where to buy
Frontier Natural Products Popcorn Seasoning Cheddar Cheese 16 oz 453 g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


