Is Frontier Natural Products Popcorn Seasoning Cheddar Cheese 16 oz 453 g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- white cheddar cheese
- buttermilk powder
- cultured milk
- cheddar cheese
- cheddar cheese powder
- lactic acid
- enzymes
white cheddar cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cheddar Cheese Powder (Cheddar Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Annatoo Extract), Buttermilk Powder, Salt, Soy Lecithin), White Cheddar Cheese (Cheddar Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Disodium Phosphate, Salt, Lactic Acid), Dried Yeast
Check Frontier Natural Products Popcorn Seasoning Cheddar Cheese 16 oz 453 g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Frontier Natural Products Popcorn Seasoning Cheddar Cheese 16 oz 453 g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Bragg Liquid Aminos All Purpose Seasoning All Natural - 16 Fl. Oz.
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
Where to buy
Frontier Natural Products Popcorn Seasoning Cheddar Cheese 16 oz 453 g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


