Is Frontline Wormer 2 Flavoured Tablets for Dogs Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • each pork flavoured tablet

each pork flavoured tablet

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Each Pork Flavoured Tablet contains: 50 mg/Tablet Praziquantel, 144 mg Pyrantel Embonate (equivalent to 50 mg Pyrantel) and 150 mg/Tablet Febantel

Check Frontline Wormer 2 Flavoured Tablets for Dogs against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Unknown

Flavor
Unknown
Texture
Unknown
Commonly used for
Unknown
Pescatarian? Frontline Wormer 2 Flavoured Tablets for Dogs | Spoonful