Is Frooze Balls Raspberry & Almond Butter Protein Balls Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • hazelnut
  • hazelnuts
  • cashew
  • cashews
  • almonds
  • almond butter
  • almond
  • dried coconut

hazelnut

Dietitian note

Filberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dates (date Paste, Date Syrup), Almond And Peanut Butter (18%) (almond Butter (10%), Peanut Butter), Soy Protein Isolate (14%), Apple And Raspberry Paste (12%) (concentrated Apple Juice, Concentrated Apple Puree, Raspberry Puree (1.2%), Concentrated Elderberry Juice, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Natural Flavour), Almonds (7%), Chicory Root Fibre, Dried Coconut, Natural Flavour, Cashews, Hazelnuts, Pink Salt Contains Almond, Peanut, Soy, Cashew and Hazelnut. It may also contain other Tree Nuts.

Check Frooze Balls Raspberry & Almond Butter Protein Balls against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Piece

Flavor
FruityNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastMeal Prep