Is Frooze Balls Snack Balls Peanut Butter & Jelly Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dates (Date Paste, Date Syrup), Peanuts, Apple and Strawberry Paste (12%) (Concentrated Apple Juice, Concentrated Apple Puree, Strawberry Puree, Concentrated Elderberry Juice, Concentrated Lemon Juice), Peanut Butter (12%) (Peanuts, Salt), Coconut , Pink Salt

Check Frooze Balls Snack Balls Peanut Butter & Jelly against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
NuttySweetSalty
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go